Cricket Matches Results

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Warm-up Matches

FinishedToday T20 at Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
New Zealand Women vs Thailand Women
T20
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
NZ Women won by 81 runs
New Zealand Women
NZ-W
194/4 (20)
Thailand Women
THI-W
*113/8 (20)
Finished
NZ Women won by 81 runs
FinishedYesterday T20 at Allan Border Field, Brisbane
India Women vs West Indies Women
T20
Allan Border Field, Brisbane
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
IND Women won by 2 runs
India Women
IND-W
107/8 (20)
West Indies Women
WI-W
*105/7 (20)
Finished
IND Women won by 2 runs
FinishedYesterday T20 at Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
England Women vs Sri Lanka Women
T20
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SL Women won by 10 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
England Women
ENG-W
122/9 (20)
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
*123/0 (12.3)
Finished
SL Women won by 10 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
FinishedYesterday T20 at Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
Australia Women vs South Africa Women
T20
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
AUS Women won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Australia Women
AUS-W
*150/6 (19.3)
South Africa Women
SA-W
147/6 (20)
Finished
AUS Women won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Finished16 February 2020 T20 at Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
England Women vs New Zealand Women
T20
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
ENG Women won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
England Women
ENG-W
*132/4 (17.5)
New Zealand Women
NZ-W
134/9 (20)
Finished
ENG Women won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Finished16 February 2020 T20 at Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
South Africa Women vs Sri Lanka Women
T20
Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
SA Women won by 41 runs
South Africa Women
SA-W
146/5 (20)
Sri Lanka Women
SL-W
*105/8 (20)
Finished
SA Women won by 41 runs

Ranji Trophy

Finished12 February 2020First Class at Sree Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences Cricket Ground, Puducherry Plate Group
Puducherry vs Nagaland
Plate Group
Sree Lakshmi Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences Cricket Ground, Puducherry
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
PONDI won by an innings and 195 runs
Puducherry
PONDI
625/8d (145.2)
Nagaland
NAGA
176/10 (62.3) & 254/10 (67.1)
Finished
PONDI won by an innings and 195 runs
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Elite, Group B
Mumbai vs Madhya Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Mumbai
MUM
427/10 (108.3) & 238/5d (48.5)
Madhya Pradesh
MP
258/10 (67.2) & 314/6 (112)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot Elite, Group B
Saurashtra vs Tamil Nadu
Elite, Group B
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Saurashtra
SAU
481/9d (184)
Tamil Nadu
TN
424/10 (128.4)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow Elite, Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Himachal Pradesh
Elite, Group B
Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium, Lucknow
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
H. Pradesh won by 386 runs
Uttar Pradesh
UP
119/10 (42.4) & 148/10 (40.4)
Himachal Pradesh
HP
220/10 (70.2) & 433/7d (107)
Finished
H. Pradesh won by 386 runs
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala Elite, Group A
Punjab vs Bengal
Elite, Group A
Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BENG won by 48 runs
Punjab
PNJB
151/10 (56.5) & 141/10 (47.3)
Bengal
BENG
138/10 (49) & 202/10 (69.3)
Finished
BENG won by 48 runs
Finished12 February 2020First Class at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru Elite, Group B
Karnataka vs Baroda
Elite, Group B
M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
KNTKA won by 8 wickets
Karnataka
KNTKA
233/10 & *150/2 (44.4)
Baroda
BRODA
85/10 (33.5) & 296/10 (89.5)
Finished
KNTKA won by 8 wickets
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Stadium, Baramati Elite, Group C
Maharashtra vs Uttarakhand
Elite, Group C
Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Stadium, Baramati
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MAHA won by 67 runs
Maharashtra
MAHA
207/10 (49.4) & 313/10 (102.3)
Uttarakhand
UKHND
251/10 (79.5) & 202/10 (80.3)
Finished
MAHA won by 67 runs
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi Elite, Group A
Delhi vs Rajasthan
Elite, Group A
Arun Jaitley Stadium, Delhi
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Delhi
DELHI
623/10 (147)
Rajasthan
RAJ
299/10 (80.2) & 345/6d (97)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 February 2020First Class at GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad Elite, Group A
Gujarat vs Andhra
Elite, Group A
GS Patel Stadium, Nadiad
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Gujarat
GUJ
406/10 (109.4) & 31/2 (9.5)
Andhra
AP
177/10 (84.2) & 258/10 (113.4)
Finished
GUJ won by 8 wickets
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu Elite, Group C
Jammu & Kashmir vs Haryana
Elite, Group C
Gandhi Memorial Science College Ground, Jammu
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
HRYNA won by 2 wickets
Jammu & Kashmir
J + K
340/10 (87) & 174/10 (50.1)
Haryana
HRYNA
291/10 (89.1) & 227/8 (80.4)
Finished
HRYNA won by 2 wickets
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad Elite, Group A
Hyderabad (India) vs Vidarbha
Elite, Group A
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Hyderabad (India)
HYD
272/10 (94.5) & 244/10 (75.3)
Vidarbha
VIDAR
333/10 (113.4) & 116/3 (46)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur Elite, Group C
Chhattisgarh vs Services
Elite, Group C
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
03:45 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Chhattisgarh
CGARH
179/10 (52.1) & 586/3 (145.4)
Services
SVCS
398/10 (107)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack Elite, Group C
Odisha vs Jharkhand
Elite, Group C
Barabati Stadium, Cuttack
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Odisha
ODSH
436/10 (146.2) & 187/1d (51)
Jharkhand
JKAND
356/10 (109)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 February 2020First Class at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack Plate Group
Sikkim vs Bihar
Plate Group
DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack
03:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Sikkim
SIKM
272/10 (78.4) & 69/1 (31)
Bihar
Bihar
305/10 (95.2) & 417/8d (123.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Calcutta Cricket and Football Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Mizoram vs Goa
Plate Group
Calcutta Cricket and Football Ground, Kolkata
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
GOA won by an innings and 211 runs
Mizoram
MIZOR
109/10 (40.2) & 170/10 (65)
Goa
GOA
490/4d (77.5)
Finished
GOA won by an innings and 211 runs
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata Plate Group
Manipur vs Chandigarh
Plate Group
Videocon Academy Ground, Kolkata
03:15 AM | 12:00 AM Local
CHGRH won by an innings and 405 runs
Manipur
MNPR
63/10 (26.4) & 204/10 (43.4)
Chandigarh
CHGRH
672/8d (141)
Finished
CHGRH won by an innings and 405 runs
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati Elite, Group C
Assam vs Tripura
Elite, Group C
Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Assam
ASSAM
283/10 (106.1) & 180/5 (60)
Tripura
TPURA
497/10 (117.4) & 166/7d (40.1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished12 February 2020First Class at Jalan Outdoor Stadium, Dibrugarh Plate Group
Arunachal Pradesh vs Meghalaya
Plate Group
Jalan Outdoor Stadium, Dibrugarh
03:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
MEGHA won by an innings and 248 runs
Arunachal Pradesh
ARPR
222/10 (67.5) & 106/10 (29.2)
Meghalaya
MEGHA
576/9d (135.4)
Finished
MEGHA won by an innings and 248 runs