Cricket Matches Results

Asian Cricket Council Under-19s Asia Cup

Finished10 September 2019 ODI at FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake 12th match, Group B
Nepal Under-19s vs United Arab Emirates Under-19s
12th match, Group B
FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Nepal U19 won by 160 runs
Nepal Under-19s
NEP19
285/9 (50)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UAE19
*125/10 (34.4)
Finished
Nepal U19 won by 160 runs
Finished9 September 2019 ODI at Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa 10th match, Group A
Kuwait Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s
10th match, Group A
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Pakistan U19 won by 163 runs
Kuwait Under-19s
Kuw19
*172/10 (43.4)
Pakistan Under-19s
PAK19
335/9 (50)
Finished
Pakistan U19 won by 163 runs
Finished8 September 2019 ODI at FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake 7th match, Group B
Sri Lanka Under-19s vs United Arab Emirates Under-19s
7th match, Group B
FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
S'Lanka U19 won by 52 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL19
326/8 (50)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s
UAE19
*231/5 (43)
Finished
S'Lanka U19 won by 52 runs
Finished8 September 2019 ODI at P Sara Oval, Colombo 8th match, Group B
Bangladesh Under-19s vs Nepal Under-19s
8th match, Group B
P Sara Oval, Colombo
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
B'desh U19 won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-19s
BD19
*262/4 (49.2)
Nepal Under-19s
NEP19
261/8 (50)
Finished
B'desh U19 won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Finished14 September 2019 List A at R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo Final
India Under-19s vs Bangladesh Under-19s
Final
R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
India U19 won by 5 runs
India Under-19s
IND19
106/10 (32.4)
Bangladesh Under-19s
BD19
*101/10 (33)
Finished
India U19 won by 5 runs
Finished10 September 2019 List A at Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa 11th match, Group B
Sri Lanka Under-19s vs Bangladesh Under-19s
11th match, Group B
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
04:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
BD19 won by 42 Runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s
SL19
*231/10 (47.4)
Bangladesh Under-19s
BD19
273/7 (50)
Finished
BD19 won by 42 Runs
Finished9 September 2019 List A at Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo 9th match, Group A
Afghanistan Under-19s vs India Under-19s
9th match, Group A
Colombo Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
India U19 won by 3 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Afghanistan Under-19s
AFG19
124/10 (40.1)
India Under-19s
IND19
*128/7 (38.4)
Finished
India U19 won by 3 wickets (with 68 balls remaining)
Finished7 September 2019 List A at Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa 5th match, Group A
India Under-19s vs Pakistan Under-19s
5th match, Group A
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
04:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
India U19 won by 60 runs
India Under-19s
IND19
305/9 (50)
Pakistan Under-19s
PAK19
*245/10 (46.4)
Finished
India U19 won by 60 runs

Caribbean Premier League

FinishedYesterday T20 at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 14th Match
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders
14th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Match tied (St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won the one-over eliminator)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
STKNP
*216/7 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders
TKR
216/4 (20)
Finished
Match tied (St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won the one-over eliminator)
Finished15 September 2019 T20 at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 13th Match
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Stars
13th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Patriots won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
STKNP
*143/4 (14.5)
St Lucia Stars
STARS
138/9 (20)
Finished
Patriots won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Finished15 September 2019 T20 at Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica 12th Match
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents
12th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
05:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Tallawahs won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Jamaica Tallawahs
JT
*145/6 (18.3)
Barbados Tridents
BT
140/9 (20)
Finished
Tallawahs won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Finished15 September 2019 T20 at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 11th Match
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors
11th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Amazon won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
STKNP
121/10 (19)
Guyana Amazon Warriors
GAW
*122/3 (15.5)
Finished
Amazon won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Finished14 September 2019 T20 at Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica 10th Match
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders
10th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
01:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
T&T Riders won by 41 runs
Jamaica Tallawahs
JT
*226/5 (20)
Trinbago Knight Riders
TKR
267/2 (20)
Finished
T&T Riders won by 41 runs
Finished13 September 2019 T20 at Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica 9th Match
Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Stars
9th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Zouks won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Jamaica Tallawahs
JT
170/5 (20)
St Lucia Stars
STARS
*171/5 (16.4)
Finished
Zouks won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Finished11 September 2019 T20 at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 8th Match
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents
8th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Tridents won by 18 runs
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
STKNP
*168/9 (20)
Barbados Tridents
BT
186/2 (20)
Finished
Tridents won by 18 runs
Finished10 September 2019 T20 at Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 7th Match
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs
7th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Patriots won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
STKNP
*242/6 (18.5)
Jamaica Tallawahs
JT
241/4 (20)
Finished
Patriots won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Finished8 September 2019 T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 6th Match
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents
6th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana
09:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
Amazon won by 47 runs
Guyana Amazon Warriors
GAW
180/4 (20)
Barbados Tridents
BT
*133/10 (16.4)
Finished
Amazon won by 47 runs
Finished8 September 2019 T20 at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 5th Match
Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Stars
5th Match
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
04:00 PM | 12:00 AM Local
T&T Riders won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Trinbago Knight Riders
TKR
*168/3 (17.5)
St Lucia Stars
STARS
167/5 (20)
Finished
T&T Riders won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Finished8 September 2019 T20 at Providence Stadium, Guyana 4th Match
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
4th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana
12:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Amazon won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Guyana Amazon Warriors
GAW
*159/2 (18.5)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
STKNP
153/8 (20)
Finished
Amazon won by 8 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Finished16 September 2019First Class at County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire vs Gloucestershire
First Class
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Gloucs won by 6 wickets
Worcestershire
Worcs
221/10 (55) & 128/10 (39.5)
Gloucestershire
Glouc
235/10 & *111/4 (42.1)
Finished
Gloucs won by 6 wickets
Finished10 September 2019First Class at County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Worcestershire vs Glamorgan
First Class
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Worcs won by 155 runs
Worcestershire
Worcs
205/10 (70) & 299/10 (95.2)
Glamorgan
Glam
193/10 & *156/9 (38.1)
Finished
Worcs won by 155 runs
Finished10 September 2019First Class at Lord's, London
Middlesex vs Durham
First Class
Lord's, London
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Durhm won by 44 runs
Middlesex
Middx
143/10 & *151/10 (48.4)
Durham
Durhm
147/10 (54) & 191/10 (69.5)
Finished
Durhm won by 44 runs
Finished10 September 2019First Class at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire
First Class
Grace Road, Leicester
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Northants won by 7 wickets
Leicestershire
Leics
308/10 (105.3) & 189/10 (72.3)
Northamptonshire
Nthnt
357/10 & *142/3 (39.4)
Finished
Northants won by 7 wickets
Finished10 September 2019First Class at County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire vs Sussex
First Class
County Ground, Bristol
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Sssx won by 8 wickets
Gloucestershire
Glouc
200/10 (77.5) & 243/10 (80.4)
Sussex
Sssx
370/10 & *74/2 (23.1)
Finished
Sssx won by 8 wickets
Finished10 September 2019First Class at Old Trafford, Manchester
Lancashire vs Derbyshire
First Class
Old Trafford, Manchester
09:30 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Lancs won by an innings and 45 runs
Lancashire
Lancs
418/10 (127.4)
Derbyshire
Derbs
244/10 & *129/10 (51)
Finished
Lancs won by an innings and 45 runs