Fixtures

Finished5 April 2019First Class at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire vs Essex
First Class
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Hants won by an innings and 87 runs
Hampshire
Hants
525/8d (130.5)
Essex
Essex
164/10 & *274/10 (89.1)
Finished
Hants won by an innings and 87 runs
Finished5 April 2019First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset vs Kent
First Class
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Somst won by 74 runs
Somerset
Somst
171/10 (48) & 243/10 (71.3)
Kent
Kent
209/10 & *131/10 (46)
Finished
Somst won by 74 runs
Finished5 April 2019First Class at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire
First Class
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Nottinghamshire
Notts
408/10 (120.3) & 329/5d (70)
Yorkshire
Yorks
291/10 & *277/2 (78.2)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished11 April 2019First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Birmingham Bears vs Kent
First Class
Edgbaston, Birmingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Kent won by 8 wickets
Birmingham Bears
Bears
346/10 (120) & 280/10 (93.1)
Kent
Kent
504/9d & *124/2 (19.4)
Finished
Kent won by 8 wickets
Finished11 April 2019First Class at Kennington Oval, London
Surrey vs Essex
First Class
Kennington Oval, London
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Surrey
Surr
395/10 (114.1) & 324/6d (103)
Essex
Essex
448/10 (119.4) & 0/0 (1)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished11 April 2019First Class at The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Hampshire vs Yorkshire
First Class
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Yorks won by an innings and 44 runs
Hampshire
Hants
302/10 & *208/10 (71.4)
Yorkshire
Yorks
554/7d (164)
Finished
Yorks won by an innings and 44 runs
Finished11 April 2019First Class at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Nottinghamshire vs Somerset
First Class
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Somst won by an innings and 14 runs
Nottinghamshire
Notts
263/10 & *126/10 (59.1)
Somerset
Somst
403/10 (108.1)
Finished
Somst won by an innings and 14 runs
Finished14 May 2019First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Birmingham Bears vs Hampshire
First Class
Edgbaston, Birmingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Hants won by 314 runs
Birmingham Bears
Bears
233/10 & *109/10 (53.5)
Hampshire
Hants
354/10 (117.3) & 302/5d (50)
Finished
Hants won by 314 runs
Finished14 May 2019First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset vs Surrey
First Class
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Somerset
Somst
398/10 (106.3)
Surrey
Surr
380/10 & *255/8 (89)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished14 May 2019First Class at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Kent vs Yorkshire
First Class
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Yorks won by 172 runs
Kent
Kent
296/10 & *211/10 (88.5)
Yorkshire
Yorks
210/10 (56.2) & 469/10 (131.1)
Finished
Yorks won by 172 runs
Finished14 May 2019First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex vs Nottinghamshire
First Class
County Ground, Chelmsford
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Essex won by 8 wickets
Essex
Essex
241/10 & *105/2 (34.4)
Nottinghamshire
Notts
187/10 (72.3) & 158/10 (54.3)
Finished
Essex won by 8 wickets
Finished20 May 2019First Class at The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Kent vs Surrey
First Class
The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Kent
Kent
294/10 & *352/8 (113)
Surrey
Surr
439/10 (98.1) & 280/10 (79.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished20 May 2019First Class at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Somerset vs Birmingham Bears
First Class
The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Somst won by 49 runs
Somerset
Somst
209/10 (47.2) & 164/10 (41.5)
Birmingham Bears
Bears
135/10 & *189/10 (71.4)
Finished
Somst won by 49 runs
Finished20 May 2019First Class at New Close County Cricket Ground, Newport, Isle-of-Wight
Hampshire vs Nottinghamshire
First Class
New Close County Cricket Ground, Newport, Isle-of-Wight
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Hants won by 244 runs
Hampshire
Hants
310/10 (103.3) & 367/5d (85)
Nottinghamshire
Notts
239/10 & *194/10 (66.5)
Finished
Hants won by 244 runs
Finished27 May 2019First Class at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire vs Hampshire
First Class
Headingley, Leeds
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Yorkshire
Yorks
181/10 (56.2) & 332/5d (91)
Hampshire
Hants
235/10 & *158/5 (46)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished27 May 2019First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Birmingham Bears vs Surrey
First Class
Edgbaston, Birmingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Warwickshire won by 130 runs
Birmingham Bears
Bears
293/10 (91) & 166/9d (53.4)
Surrey
Surr
188/10 & *141/10 (63.4)
Finished
Warwickshire won by 130 runs
Finished27 May 2019First Class at County Ground, Chelmsford
Essex vs Kent
First Class
County Ground, Chelmsford
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Essex won by 113 runs
Essex
Essex
313/10 (101.2) & 206/7d (63)
Kent
Kent
182/10 & *224/10 (73.5)
Finished
Essex won by 113 runs
Finished3 June 2019First Class at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Birmingham Bears vs Nottinghamshire
First Class
Edgbaston, Birmingham
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Birmingham Bears
Bears
391/9d (146.5)
Nottinghamshire
Notts
97/10 & *354/8 (124)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3 June 2019First Class at Headingley, Leeds
Yorkshire vs Essex
First Class
Headingley, Leeds
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Match drawn
Yorkshire
Yorks
390/10 & *107/1 (42.5)
Essex
Essex
309/10 (116.5)
Finished
Match drawn
Finished3 June 2019First Class at Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Surrey vs Somerset
First Class
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
10:00 AM | 12:00 AM Local
Somst won by 102 runs
Surrey
Surr
231/10 & *163/9 (56.1)
Somerset
Somst
344/10 (92) & 153/10 (49.2)
Finished
Somst won by 102 runs